LTSD.INFO

LTSD.INFOLTSD.INFO LTSD.INFO

 Lackawanna Trail School District has published the below 2017 - 2018 school bus list.  
For additional information or concerns, contact   ~  Lackawanna Trail Transportation Director,  Richard Kordish at 945 - 5510.

Pennsylvania School Bus Stopping Laws LTSD.INFO                                  PA School Code: Transportation of Pupils

  After school activity bus leaves high school at 5:30 PM with stops in Nicholson, Factoryville. Fleetville and Dalton, Monday through Friday.

  All times are morning pickups before Noon.  Below list was last updated on August 7, 2017
If any errors are found, please notify PA LIONS

BUS #2 HIGH SCHOOL Owner, James Nichols
6:30 Corby Rd
6:31 Tunnel Hill Rd.
6:32 Tunnel Hill Rd.
6:36 Tunnel Hill Rd.
6:37 Tunnel Hill Rd.
6:38 Tunnel Hill Rd.
6:39 Tunnel Hill Rd.
6:40 Clark Rd.
6:41 Clark Rd.
6:42 Clark Rd.
6:43 Clark Rd.
6:45 Archer Rd.
6:50 Savage Rd.
6:55 Creek Rd.
6:56 Creek Rd.
7:10 Bunker Hill Dev.
7:12 Bunker Hill Dev.
7:15 Vail Rd.
7:18 Rt. 6
7:19 Rt. 6

BUS #2 ELEMENTARY Owner, James Nichols
7:54 Tunnel Hill Rd.
8:00 Corby Rd.
8:02 Tunnel Hill Rd.
8:05 Tunnel Hill Rd.
8:08 Stapleton Est.
8:11 Clark/Kohn Rd.
8:14 Clark Rd.
8:15 Clark Rd.
8:16 Clark Rd.
8:18 Archer Rd.
8:20 Bunker Hill Rd. before Corby
8:22 Bunker Hill Rd.
8:25 Savage Rd.
8:30 Bunker Hill Dev. 1st House
8:31 Bunker Hill & Pond
8:32 Bunker Hill/Concord/Ridge
8:35 Creek Rd.
8:36 Creek Rd.
  BUS #4 HIGH SCHOOL Owner, Padula-Ritter
6:30 Marshall Squire Rd.
6:31 Marshall Squire Rd.
6:32 Marshall Squire Rd.
6:33 Marshall Squire Rd.
6:45 Squire Rd.
6:47 Squire Rd.
6:48 Croasdale Rd.
6:49 Croasdale Rd.
6:52 Marshall Squire Rd.
6:54 Field Brook Rd.
6:56 Field Brook Rd.
6:57 Field Brook Rd.
6:58 Field Brook Rd. & Rt. 92
7:01 Rt. 92 North
7:04 Rt. 92 North
7:05 Rt. 92 North
7:06 Rt. 92 North
7:07 Rt. 92 North
7:11 Main St. A&J Pizza
7:14 High Street
BUS #4 ELEMENTARY Owner, Padula-Ritter
7:50 Marshall Squire Rd.
7:51 Marshall Squire Rd.
7:52 Field Brook Rd.
7:53 Marshall Squire Rd.
7:55 Squire Hill Rd
7:56 Squire Hill Rd
8:02 Croasdale Rd
8:04 Croasdale Rd
8:05 Marshall Squire Rd.
8:08 Field Brook Rd.
8:09 Field Brook Rd.
8:10 Squire Hill Rd.
8:11 Squire Hill Rd.
8:12 Field Brook Rd.
8:19 Rt. 92 State St
8:20 Rt. 92 Nicholson Bridge
8:25 Rt. 92 North
8:28 Rt. 92 North Parry Trucking
8:33 Rt. 92 North
8:36 Main St./A&J Pizza
BUS #5 HIGH SCHOOL Owner - James Nichols
6:50 Carpenter Rd.
6:52 Carpenter Rd.
6:55 Carpenter Rd.
7:05 Lithia Valley Rd.
7:06 Valley View Drive
7:07 Lithia Rd.
7:09 Lithia Rd.& Silver Mark
7:10 Lithia Rd.& Kehrli Rd.
7:11 Kehrli Rd
7:12 Kehrli Rd
7:14 Kehrli Rd
7:16 Highland & Church
7:18 Riverside & Masonic Hall

BUS #5 ELEMENTARY Owner, James Nichols
8:04 Matthewson Terrace
8:07 Watkins Ave.
8:08 Watkins Ave.
8:11 Lake Winola Rd.
8:12 Lake Winola Rd.
8:14 Lake Winola Rd.
8:17 Kraus Rd.
8:20 Carpenter Rd.
8:22 Carpenter Rd.
8:26 Valley View Dr.
8:27 Lithia Valley Rd/Sportsman Rd.
8:28 Lithia Valley Rd
8:29 Lithia Valley & Silver Mark
8:31 Kehrli Rd
8:32 Kehrli Rd
8:34 Kehrli Rd.
8:35 Highland Ave.
8:36 Riverside & Masonic Lodge
BUS #7 HIGH SCHOOL Owner, James Nichols
6:50 Worth Church Rd.
6:53 Worth Church
6:54 Worth Church /Rt. 107
6:55 Rt. 107
6:56 Hack Rd.
7:03 Amasa Rd. & Marshbrook Rd
7:04 Marshbrook Rd.
7:05 Marshbrook Rd.
7:07 Rt. 107 Bassett Lake Rd.
7:09 Fleetville Corners
7:10 Rt. 107
7:11 Rt. 107
7:12 Rt. 107 Golf Course
7:13 Lake Sheridan/lake Ledge View
7:14 Lake Sheridan/Clarks Sharpall
7:16 Rt. 107 before RR tunnel
BUS #7 ELEMENTARY. Owner, James Nichols
8:05 Brundage Rd.
8:06 Brundage Rd.
8:10 Worth Church Rd.
8:12 Worth Church Rd
8:13 Worth Church Rd./Rt. 107
8:14 Gritman Rd
8:17 Hack Rd.
8:19 Hack Rd
8:22 Marshbrook Rd
8:23 Marshbrook Rd.
8:26 Rt. 107/Fleetville corners
8:28 Rt. 107
8:29 Rt. 107
8:30 Rt. 107
8:31 Rt. 107/ Clark's Sharpall
8:33 Rt. 107 before RR tunnel
8:34 Rt. 107 after RR tunnel
8:36 Rt. 107
BUS #8 HIGH SCHOOL Owner - James Schirg
6:31 Pensak Tire
6:35 Benton Hills Trailer Park
6:38 Stanton Rd.
6:39 Stanton Rd.
6:43 Davison
6:44 Clarkston Rd.
6:45 Clarkston Rd
6:54 Rt. 438
7:00 Rt. 438
7:02 S.R. 4003 & Colvin Rd.
7:04 S.R. 4003



BUS # 8 ~ ELEMENTARY Owner - James  ~ Schirg
8:03 Pensak Tire
8:05 Austin Rd.
8:07 Benton Hills Trailer Park
8:09 Davison St
8:10 Stanton Rd.
8:12 Stanton Rd.
8:16 SR 438
8:17 SR 438
8:19 SR 438
8:21 SR 438
8:22 SR 438
8:25 SR 438 & Colvin Rd.
8:28 E. Benton Service Master
8:29 SR 4003 & Colvin Rd.
8:32 SR 4003
BUS #11 HIGH SCHOOL Owner - Mary Smarkusky
6:35 Hickory Ridge
6:36 Hickory Ridge
6:38 W. LaPlume Rd.
6:42 Rt. 632 E
6:44 Rt. 632 E
6:47 Lilly Lake Rd.
6:52 Huntington Est.
6:56 Lilly Lake Rd.& 1st St.
7:03 Maple Ave.
7:05 Maple Ave.
7:06 Maple Ave.
7:07 N. Tpk Rd.
7:08 N. Tpk Rd.
7:09 Rt. 6 & 11
7:10 Tall Timbers
BUS #11 ELEMENTARY Owner - Mary Smarkusky
8:02 Hickory Ridge Rd.
8:03 Hickory Ridge Rd.
8:04 Hickory Ridge Rd.
8:54 W. LaPlume Rd.
8:06 W. LaPlume Rd.
8:12 Rt. 6 & 11 Cherry St.
8:14 Old Trail Rd
8:15 Old Trail Rd
8:16 Rt. 6 & 438
8:18 Sunset Rd.
8:19 Maple Rd.
8:20 Maple Rd
8:21 Maple Rd
8:23 North Turnpike Rd.
8:24 North Turnpike Rd.
8:25 North Turnpike Rd
8:26 North Turnpike Rd
8:35 Tall Timbers Trailer Park
BUS #12 HIGH SCHOOL Owner Padula-Ritter
6:25 Henry Holod Rd.
6:30 W. Nicholson Rd.
6:33 W. Nicholson Rd.
6:34 W. Nicholson Rd.
6:35 W. Nicholson Rd.
6:36 W. Nicholson Rd.
6:37 Rt. 92S
6:38 Rt. 92S
6:39 Rt. 92S
6:44 S.R. 1017 Quarry Rd
6:50 S.R. 1017 Quarry Rd
6:53 Brecht Hill
6:52
Brecht Hill
6:54 Brecht Hill
7:05 Maple Ave.
7:09 Oak St.

 
BUS # 12 ELEMENTARY Owner - Padula-Ritter
7:45 Padula Rd.
7:47 Carey Hill
7:50 West Nicholson Rd.
7:53 Henry Holod RD/W. Nicholson Rd.
7:54 Carey Hill & Henry Holod Rd.
7:59 West Nicholson Rd.
8:01 West Nicholson Rd.
8:02 West Nicholson Rd
8:04 Rt. 92 S
8:06 Rt. 92 S
8:07 Rt. 92S.
8:08 Rt. 92 S
8:09 Rt. 92 S
8:10 Rt. 92 S
8:12 Quarry Rd.
8:15 Brecht Hill
8:16 Brecht Hill
8:17 Brecht Hill
8:20 Maple Ave.
8:22 Oak St.
8:30 Vail Rd.
8:31 Vail Rd.
8:32 Vail Rd
8:32 Vail Rd
8:33 Vail Rd. (Near Stop Sign)
BUS #14 HIGH SCHOOL Owner - James Vasky
7:00 Rt. 407
7:02 Rt. 407
7:04 Rt. 407
7:05 Rt. 407
7:07 Rt. 407
7:08 Rt. 407
7:08 Rt. 407
7:09 Rt. 407
7:11 Baylor's Lk Rd.
7:12 Baylor's Lk Rd.
7:13 Baylor's Lk Rd.
7:17 Spencer Hill Rd
7:20 Pedrick & Lk Sheridan Rd.
7:22 Lk Sheridan Rd.
7:23 Lk Sheridan Rd
7:24 Lk Sheridan Rd.
7:25 Lk Sheridan Rd.
7:26 College Ave. Ext.
7:27 College Ave. Ext.
7:28 College Ave. Ext.
BUS #14 ELEMENTARY Owner - James Vasky
8:03 Rt. 407
8:05 Rt. 407
8:06 Rt. 407
8:07 Rt. 407
8:08 Rt. 407
8:09 Rt. 407
8:12 Baylors Lake Rd.
8:13 Baylors Lake Rd..
8:18 Spencer Hill
8:19 Spencer Hill
8:22 Pedrick/Lk Sheridan
8:24 Lk Sheridan Rd./Rt 1016
8:25 Lk Sheridan Rd./Rt 1016
8:26 Lk Sheridan Rd./Rt 1016
8:27 Lk Sheridan Rd./Rt 1014
8:28 Lk Sheridan Rd./Rt 1014
8:29 College Ave. Ext/Rt. 1017
8:32 College Ave. Ext/Rt. 1017
8:33 College Ave. Ext/Rt. 1017
BUS #15 HIGH SCHOOL Owner, James Schirg
6:53 Wilbur Hill
7:00 W. Main St./ Brookside Rd.
7:02 W. Main St.
7:03 W. Main St.
7:04 W. Main St
7:05 W. Main St.
7:07 N. Tpk. Rd. & Church
7:07 N. Tpk. Rd & Fuller
7:08 N. Tpk. Rd & Orchard
7:09 N. Tpk. Rd
7:14 College Ave. Post Office
7:15 College Ave Elem. Center
BUS # 15 ELEMENTARY Owner, James Schirg
8:16 E. Main St.
8:18 E. Main
8:19 E. Main
8:20 E. Main
8:22 Lilly Lake & 1st
8:23 Tpk & Church
8:24 Tpk & Orchard
8:25 Tpk & Fuller
8:26 N. Tpk. Rd
BUS #17 HIGH SCHOOL Owner - James Schirg
6:47 Rt. 11 & Lengel Rd.
6:48 Rt. 11
6:53 Rt. 11
6:58 Vic's Lane
6:59 Vic's Lane
7:00 Vic's Lane
7:03 Vic's Lane
7:09 Station Hill RD
7:10 Station Hill RD
7:11 Station Hill RD & Carr St.
7:12 Station Hill RD
7:14 Rt. 11N
7:15 Rt. 11N
7:20 Bacontown Rd.
 
BUS #17 ELEMENTARY Owner - James Schirg
8:00 Rt. 11N
8:03 Rt. 11N
8:15 Vic's Lane
8:16 Vic's Lane
8:18 Vic's Lane
8:02 Station Hill Rd.
8:03 Station Hill Rd.
8:04 Station Hill Rd.
8:05 Station Hill Rd. Carr St.
8:07 Station Hill Rd.
8:08 Station Hill Rd.
8:26 Rt. 11N
8:33 Rt. 92 & Pine St
8:34 High St.
8:36 Rt. 11S after Rivenburg
BUS #18 HIGH SCHOOL Owner, James Schirg
6:31 Wilbur Hill
6:34 Northup Hill
6:39 Lower Mill City Rd.
6:42 Lower Mill City Rd.
6:43 Locust
6:45 Orchard
6:47 Stanton Town Rd.
6:59 Lake Winola Rd.
7:00 Bank St.
7:05 Dalton Fire Hall

BUS # 18 ELEMENTARY Owner, James Schirg
7:55 W. Main St. & Brookside
7:56 W. Main St.
7:57 W. Main St.
8:05 Lower Mill City Rd.
8:06 Locust Rd.
8:09 Stanton Town Rd.
8:14 Lake Winola Rd.
8:17 Bank St.
8:19 Bank St. & Miles St.
8:20 Bank & Weatherby Streets
8:21 Bank & Thompson St.'s
8:25 Dalton Fire Hall
8:30 S. Turnpike Rd
BUS #37 HIGH SCHOOL - Owner - James Nichols
6:25 Rt. 407
6:29 Rt. 407
6:33 Rt. 407
6:36 Rt. 407
6:41 Marshbrook
6:42 Marshbrook
6:43 Gumaer Rd.
6:45 Finn & Cordoroy Rd.
6:47 Cordoroy Rd.
6:52 Rt. 407 Pinewood
6:54 Rt. 407
7:03 Seamans Rd.
7:04 Seamans Rd. & Windfall Dr.
7:05 Seamans Rd.
7:06 Seamans Rd ./Clarkson Rd.
7:07 Seamans Rd./Newcomb
7:08 Seamans Rd./Brown Rd.
7:09 Reynolds
7:10 Matthewson Terrace/Watkins
7:12 Matthewson Terrace
7:13 Matthewson Terrace
BUS #37 ELEMENTARY Owner - James Nichols
7:45 Rt. 407
7:46 Rt. 407
7:50 Rt. 407
8:00 Marshbrook
8:04 Finn Rd.
8:07 Finn Rd. & Cordoroy Rd.
8:10 Rt. 407
8:12 Rt. 407
8:12 Daydreamer Child Care
8:13 Rt. 407
8:19 Seamans Rd. & Windfall Dr.
8:20 Seamans Rd.
8:24 Seamans/Newcomb Rd.
8:32 College Ave

Lackawanna Trail Super Domain 2017 2018 Bus Schedule LTSD LTHS LTEC Factoryville Nicholson Dalton website index not Official LTSD.ORGG

Lackawanna Trail Super Domain 2017 2018 Bus Schedule LTSD LTHS LTEC Factoryville Nicholson Dalton website index not Official LTSD.ORG

www.000webhost.com