LTSD.INFO

LTSD.INFOLTSD.INFO LTSD.INFO

 Lackawanna Trail School District has published the below 2018 - 2019 school bus list.  
For additional information or concerns, contact   ~  Lackawanna Trail Transportation Director,  Richard Kordish at 945 - 5510.

Pennsylvania School Bus Stopping Laws LTSD.INFO                                  PA School Code: Transportation of Pupils

  After school activity bus leaves high school at 5:30 PM with stops in Nicholson, Factoryville. Fleetville and Dalton, Monday through Friday.

  All times are morning pickups before Noon.  Below list was last updated on September 5, 2018
If any errors are found, please notify PA LIONS

BUS #2 HIGH SCHOOL Owner, Nichols
6:30 Corby Rd
6:31 Tunnel Hill Rd.
6:32 Tunnel Hill Rd.
6:36 Tunnel Hill Rd.
6:37 Tunnel Hill Rd.
6:38 Tunnel Hill Rd.
6:39 Tunnel Hill Rd.
6:40 Clark Rd.
6:41 Clark Rd.
6:42 Clark Rd.
6:43 Clark Rd.
6:45 Archer Rd.
6:50 Savage Rd.
6:55 Creek Rd.
6:56 Creek Rd.
7:10 Bunker Hill Dev.
7:12 Bunker Hill Dev.
7:15 Vail Rd.
7:18 Rt. 6
7:19 Rt. 6

BUS #2 ELEMENTARY Owner, Nichols
7:54 Tunnel Hill Rd.
8:00 Corby Rd.
8:02 Tunnel Hill Rd.
8:05 Tunnel Hill Rd.
8:08 Stapleton Est.
8:11 Clark/Kohn Rd.
8:14 Clark Rd.
8:15 Clark Rd.
8:16 Clark Rd.
8:18 Archer Rd.
8:20 Bunker Hill Rd. before Corby
8:22 Bunker Hill Rd.
8:25 Savage Rd.
8:30 Bunker Hill Dev. 1st House
8:31 Bunker Hill & Pond
8:32 Bunker Hill/Concord/Ridge
8:35 Creek Rd.
8:36 Creek Rd.
  BUS #4 HIGH SCHOOL Owner, Padula-Ritter
6:28 Croasdale Rd.
6:31 Marshall Squire Rd.
6:32 Marshall Squire Rd.
6:33 Marshall Squire Rd.
6:34 Marshall Squire Rd.
6:35 Marshall Sqr & W. Nicholson
6:36 Short Dr.
6:40 Marshall Squire Rd.
6:42 Field Brook Rd.
6:45 Field Brook Rd.
6:47 Field Brook Rd. & Rt. 92
6:49 Rt. 92 North
6:51 Rt. 92 North
6:53 Rt. 92 North
6:55 Rt. 92 North
7:01 Rt. 92 North
7:07 Main St. Pizza
7:08 High Street
BUS #4 ELEMENTARY Owner, Padula-Ritter
7:43 W. Nicholson
7:47 W. Nicholson
7:48 W. Nicholson
7:49 W. Nicholson
7:50 Marshall Squire Rd. & W. Nicholson
7:51 Marshall Squire Rd.
7:52 Marshall Squire Rd.
7:53 Marshall Squire Rd.
7:57 Field Brook Rd.
7:59 Field Brook Rd.
8:02 State St.
8:03 State St.
8:04 State St.
8:05 State St.
8:06 Rt. 92 Nicholson Bridge
8:10 Rt. 92 North
8:14 Rt. 92 North Parry Trucking
8:22 Main St. Pizza
BUS #5 HIGH SCHOOL Owner - Nichols
6:50 Carpenter Rd.
6:52 Carpenter Rd.
6:55 Carpenter Rd.
7:05 Lithia Valley Rd.
7:06 Valley View Drive
7:07 Lithia Rd.
7:09 Lithia Rd.& Silver Mark
7:10 Lithia Rd.& Kehrli Rd.
7:11 Kehrli Rd
7:12 Kehrli Rd
7:14 Kehrli Rd
7:16 Highland & Church
7:18 Riverside & Masonic Hall

BUS #5 ELEMENTARY Owner, Nichols
8:04 Matthewson Terrace
8:07 Watkins Ave.
8:08 Watkins Ave.
8:11 Lake Winola Rd.
8:12 Lake Winola Rd.
8:14 Lake Winola Rd.
8:17 Kraus Rd.
8:20 Carpenter Rd.
8:22 Carpenter Rd.
8:26 Valley View Dr.
8:27 Lithia Valley Rd & Silver Mark
8:28 Lithia Valley Rd
8:29 Lithia Valley Rd & Silver Mark
8:31 Kehrli Rd
8:32 Kehrli Rd
8:34 Kehrli Rd.
8:35 Highland Ave.
8:36 Riverside & Masonic Lodge
BUS #7 HIGH SCHOOL Owner, Nichols
6:50 Worth Church Rd.
6:53 Worth Church Rd.
6:54 Worth Church /Rt. 107
6:55 Rt. 107
6:56 Hack Rd.
7:03 Amasa Rd. & Marshbrook Rd
7:04 Marshbrook Rd.
7:05 Marshbrook Rd.
7:07 Rt. 107 Bassett Lake Rd.
7:09 Fleetville Corners
7:10 Rt. 107
7:11 Rt. 107
7:12 Rt. 107 Golf Course
7:13 Lake Sheridan/lake Ledge View
7:14 Lake Sheridan/Clarks Sharpall
7:16 Rt. 107 before RR tunnel
BUS #7 ELEMENTARY. Owner, Nichols
8:05 Brundage Rd.
8:06 Brundage Rd.
8:10 Worth Church Rd.
8:12 Worth Church Rd
8:13 Worth Church Rd./Rt. 107
8:14 Gritman Rd
8:17 Hack Rd.
8:19 Hack Rd
8:22 Marshbrook Rd
8:23 Marshbrook Rd.
8:26 Rt. 107/Fleetville corners
8:28 Rt. 107
8:29 Rt. 107
8:30 Rt. 107
8:31 Rt. 107/ Clark's Sharp All
8:33 Rt. 107 before RR tunnel
8:34 Rt. 107 after RR tunnel
8:36 Rt. 107
BUS #8 HIGH SCHOOL Owner - Schirg
6:39 Austin Rd.
6:40 Benton Hills Trailer Park
6:42 Newcomb & Stanton Rd.
6:43 Stanton Rd.
6:44 Stanton Rd.
6:50 Rt. 438
6:51 Rt. 438
6:53 Rt. 438
6:54 S.R. 4003 & Colvin Rd.
6:57 S.R. 4003



BUS # 8 ~ ELEMENTARY Owner -  Schirg
7:57 Austin Rd.
7:58 Benton Hills Trailer Park
8:00 Necomb Rd.
8:02 Stanton Rd.
8:03 Stanton Rd.
8:05 Clarkson Rd.
8:06 Clarkson Rd.
8:08 SR 438
8:09 SR 438
8:10 SR 438
8:11 SR 438
8:12 SR 438
8:13 SR 438 & Colvin Rd.
8:18 SR 4003
BUS #11 HIGH SCHOOL Owner - Smarkusky
6:35 Hickory Ridge
6:36 Hickory Ridge
6:38 W. LaPlume Rd.
6:42 Rt. 632 E
6:44 Rt. 632 E
6:47 Lilly Lake Rd.
6:52 Huntington Est.
6:56 Lilly Lake Rd.& 1st St.
7:03 Maple Ave.
7:05 Maple Ave.
7:06 Maple Ave.
7:07 N. Tpk Rd.
7:08 N. Tpk Rd.
7:09 Rt. 6 & 11
7:10 Tall Timbers
BUS #11 ELEMENTARY Owner - Smarkusky
8:02 Hickory Ridge Rd.
8:03 Hickory Ridge Rd.
8:04 Hickory Ridge Rd.
8:05 W. LaPlume Rd.
8:06 W. LaPlume Rd.
8:12 Rt. 6 & 11 Cherry St.
8:14 Old Trail Rd
8:15 Old Trail Rd
8:16 Rt. 6 & 438
8:18 Sunset Rd.
8:19 Maple Rd.
8:20 Maple Rd
8:21 Maple Rd
8:23 North Turnpike Rd.
8:24 North Turnpike Rd.
8:25 North Turnpike Rd
8:26 North Turnpike Rd
8:35 Tall Timbers Trailer Park
BUS #12 HIGH SCHOOL Owner  - Padula-Ritter
6:35 Padula Rd.
6:40 Rt. 92S
6:41 Rt. 92S
6:42 Rt. 92S
6:43 Rt. 92N
6:44 Rt. 92N
6:49 S.R. 1017 Quarry Rd
6:50 S.R. 1017 Quarry Rd
6:55 Brecht Hill
6:57 Main St.
6:59 Maple Ave.
7:00 Oak St.
7:08 SR 1029 & Bills Lane

 
BUS # 12 ELEMENTARY Owner - Padula-Ritter
7:55 Padula Rd.
8:00 Rt. 92 S
8:03 Rt. 92 N
8:06 Rt. 92S. & Quarry St.
8:11 Main St.
8:11 Maple Ave.
8:15 Oak St.
8:17 Rt. 92N
8:18 Rt. 92N
8:24 SR 1029 & Bills Lane
8:26 SR 1029 & Ring Rd.
8:28 Vail Rd.
8:29 Vail Rd.
8:30 Vail Rd.
BUS #14 HIGH SCHOOL Owner - Vasky
7:00 Rt. 407
7:02 Rt. 407
7:04 Rt. 407
7:05 Rt. 407
7:07 Rt. 407
7:08 Rt. 407
7:08 Rt. 407
7:09 Rt. 407
7:11 Baylor's Lk Rd.
7:12 Baylor's Lk Rd.
7:13 Baylor's Lk Rd.
7:17 Spencer Hill Rd
7:20 Pedrick & Lk Sheridan Rd.
7:22 Lk Sheridan Rd.
7:23 Lk Sheridan Rd
7:24 Lk Sheridan Rd.
7:25 Lk Sheridan Rd.
7:26 College Ave. Ext.
7:27 College Ave. Ext.
7:28 College Ave. Ext.
BUS #14 ELEMENTARY Owner - Vasky
8:03 Rt. 407
8:05 Rt. 407
8:06 Rt. 407
8:07 Rt. 407
8:08 Rt. 407
8:09 Rt. 407
8:12 Baylors Lake Rd.
8:13 Baylors Lake Rd..
8:18 Spencer Hill
8:19 Spencer Hill
8:22 Pedrick/Lk Sheridan
8:24 Lk Sheridan Rd./Rt 1016
8:25 Lk Sheridan Rd./Rt 1016
8:26 Lk Sheridan Rd./Rt 1016
8:27 Lk Sheridan Rd./Rt 1014
8:28 Lk Sheridan Rd./Rt 1014
8:29 College Ave. Ext/Rt. 1017
8:32 College Ave. Ext/Rt. 1017
8:33 College Ave. Ext/Rt. 1017
BUS #15 HIGH SCHOOL Owner  - Schirg
6:53 Wilbur Hill
7:00 W. Main St./ Brookside Rd.
7:02 W. Main St.
7:03 W. Main St.
7:04 W. Main St
7:05 W. Main St.
7:07 N. Tpk. Rd. & Church
7:07 N. Tpk. Rd & Fuller
7:08 N. Tpk. Rd & Orchard
7:09 N. Tpk. Rd
7:14 College Ave. Post Office
7:15 College Ave Elem. Center
BUS # 15 ELEMENTARY Owner - Schirg
8:16 E. Main St.
8:18 E. Main
8:19 E. Main
8:20 E. Main
8:22 Lilly Lake & 1st
8:23 Tpk. & Church
8:24 Tpk. & Orchard
8:25 Tpk. & Fuller
8:26 N. Tpk. Rd
BUS #17 HIGH SCHOOL Owner - Schirg
6:47 Rt. 11 & Lengel Rd.
6:48 Rt. 11
6:53 Rt. 11
6:58 Vic's Lane
6:59 Vic's Lane
7:00 Vic's Lane
7:03 Vic's Lane
7:09 Station Hill RD
7:10 Station Hill RD
7:11 Station Hill RD & Carr St.
7:12 Station Hill RD
7:14 Rt. 11N
7:15 Rt. 11N
7:20 Bacontown Rd.
 
BUS #17 ELEMENTARY Owner - Schirg
8:00 Rt. 11N
8:03 Rt. 11N
8:15 Vic's Lane
8:16 Vic's Lane
8:18 Vic's Lane
8:02 Station Hill Rd.
8:03 Station Hill Rd.
8:04 Station Hill Rd.
8:05 Station Hill Rd. Carr St.
8:07 Station Hill Rd.
8:08 Station Hill Rd.
8:26 Rt. 11N
8:33 Rt. 92 & Pine St
8:34 High St.
8:36 Rt. 11S after Rivenburg
8:36 Rt. 11S after Rivenburg
BUS #18 HIGH SCHOOL Owner, Schirg
6:31 Wilbur Hill
6:34 Northup Hill
6:39 Lower Mill City Rd.
6:42 Lower Mill City Rd.
6:43 Locust
6:45 Orchard
6:47 Stanton Town Rd.
6:59 Lake Winola Rd.
7:00 Bank St.
7:05 Dalton Fire Hall

BUS # 18 ELEMENTARY Owner, Schirg
7:55 W. Main St. & Brookside
7:56 W. Main St.
7:57 W. Main St.
8:05 Lower Mill City Rd.
8:06 Locust Rd.
8:09 Stanton Town Rd.
8:14 Lake Winola Rd.
8:17 Bank St.
8:19 Bank St. & Miles St.
8:20 Bank & Weatherby Streets
8:21 Bank & Thompson St.'s
8:25 Dalton Fire Hall
8:30 S. Turnpike Rd
BUS #37 HIGH SCHOOL - Owner - Nichols
6:25 Rt. 407
6:29 Rt. 407
6:33 Rt. 407
6:36 Rt. 407
6:41 Marshbrook
6:42 Marshbrook
6:43 Gumaer Rd.
6:45 Finn & Cordoroy Rd.
6:47 Cordoroy Rd.
6:52 Rt. 407 Pinewood
6:54 Rt. 407
7:03 Seamans Rd.
7:04 Seamans Rd. & Windfall Dr.
7:05 Seamans Rd.
7:06 Seamans Rd./Clarkson Rd.
7:07 Seamans Rd./Newcomb
7:08 Seamans Rd./Brown Rd.
7:09 Reynolds
7:10 Matthewson Terrace/Watkins
7:12 Matthewson Terrace
7:13 Matthewson Terrace
BUS #37 ELEMENTARY Owner - Nichols
7:45 Rt. 407
7:46 Rt. 407
7:50 Rt. 407
8:00 Marshbrook
8:04 Finn Rd.
8:07 Finn Rd. & Cordoroy Rd.
8:10 Rt. 407
8:12 Rt. 407
8:12 Daydreamer Child Care
8:13 Rt. 407
8:19 Seamans Rd. & Windfall Dr.
8:20 Seamans Rd.
8:24 Seamans/Newcomb Rd.
8:32 College Ave

Lackawanna Trail Super Domain 2018 2019 Bus Schedule LTSD LTHS LTEC Factoryville Nicholson Dalton website index not Official LTSD.ORGG

Lackawanna Trail Super Domain 2018 2019 Bus Schedule LTSD LTHS LTEC Factoryville Nicholson Dalton website index not Official LTSD.ORG

www.000webhost.com