LTSD.INFO

LTSD.INFOLTSD.INFO

House and Senate Committee Chairs, 2015-16 Session

Standing Committee Chair Assignments, Senate and House of Representatives, 2015-16 Legislative Session

Senate Standing Committee Chair Assignments:   LTSD.INFO

(Republican chair listed first, followed by the Democratic chair)

Aging & Youth: Sen. Michele Brooks (R-Mercer); Sen. Art Haywood (D-Montgomery)

Agriculture & Rural Affairs: Sen. Elder Vogel (R-Beaver); Sen. Judy Schwank (D-Berks)

Appropriations: Sen. Pat Browne (R-Lehigh) Sen. Vincent Hughes (D-Philadelphia)

Banking & Insurance: Sen. Don White (R-Indiana); Sen. Matt Smith (D-Allegheny)

Communications & Technology: Sen. Scott Hutchinson (R-Venango); Sen. Farnese (D-Philadelphia)

Community, Economic & Recreational Development: Sen. Kim Ward (R-Westmoreland); Sen. Sean Wiley (D-Erie)

Consumer Protection & Professional Licensure: Sen. Robert Tomlinson (R-Bucks); Sen. Lisa Boscola (D-Northampton)

Education: Sen.Lloyd Smucker (R-Lancaster); Sen. Andrew Dinniman (D-Chester)

Environmental Resources & Energy: Sen. Gene Yaw (R-Lycoming); Sen. John Yudichak (D-Luzerne)

Finance: Sen. John Eichelberger (R-Blair); Sen. John Blake (D-Lackawanna)

Game & Fisheries: Sen. Mario Scavello (R-Monroe); Sen. Jim Brewster (D-Allegheny)

Intergovernmental Operations: Sen. Ryan Aument (R-Lancaster); Sen. Sean Wiley (D-Erie)

Judiciary: Sen. Stewart Greenleaf (R-Montgomery); Sen. Daylin Leach (D-Montgomery)

Labor & Industry: Sen. Lisa Baker (R-Luzerne); Sen. Tina Tartaglione (D-Philadelphia)

Law & Justice: Sen. Charles McIlhinney (R-Bucks); Sen. Jim Brewster (D-Allegheny)

Local Government: Sen. Dominic Pileggi (R-Delaware); Sen. Rob Teplitz (D-Dauphin)

Public Health & Welfare: Sen. Patricia Vance (R-Cumberland); Sen. Shirley Kitchen (D-Philadelphia)

Rules & Executive Nominations: Sen. Jake Corman (R-Centre); Sen. Jay Costa (D-Allegheny)

State Government: Sen. Mike Folmer (R-Lebanon); Sen. Anthony Williams (D-Philadelphia)

Transportation: Sen. John Rafferty (R-Montgomery); Sen. John Wozniak (D-Cambria)

Urban Affairs & Housing: Sen. Scott Wagner (R-York); Sen. Wayne Fontana (D-Allegheny)

Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness: Sen. Randy Vulakovich (R-Allegheny); Sen. Jay Costa (D-Allegheny) 

House Standing Committee Chair Assignments:       

(Republican chair listed first, followed by the Democratic chair)

Aging and Older Adult Services: Rep. Tim Hennessey (R-Chester); Rep. Steve Samuelson D-Northampton)

Agriculture and Rural Affairs: Rep. Martin Causer (R-McKean); Rep. John P. Sabatina (D- Philadelphia)

Children and Youth: Rep. Kathy Watson (R-Bucks); Rep. Louise Bishop (D-Philadelphia)

Commerce: Rep. Adam Harris (R-Juniata); Rep. W. Curtis Thomas (D-Philadelphia)

Consumer Affairs: Rep. Robert Godshall (R-Montgomery); Rep. Peter J. Daley (D-Washington)

Education: Rep. Stan Saylor (R-York); Rep. James Roebuck (D-Philadelphia)

Environmental Resources and Energy: Rep. John Maher (R-Allegheny); Rep. Greg Vitali (D- Delaware)

Finance: Rep. Bernie O’Neill (R-Bucks); Rep. Jake Wheatley (D-Allegheny)

Game and Fisheries: Rep. Keith Gillespie (R-York); Rep. Ted Harhai (D-Westmoreland)

Gaming Oversight: Rep. John Payne (R-Dauphin); Rep. Nick Kotik (D-Allegheny)

Health: Rep. Matt Baker (R-Tioga); Rep. Florindo Fabrizio (D-Erie)

Human Services: Rep. Gene DiGirolamo (R-Bucks); Rep. Angel Cruz (D-Philadelphia)

Insurance: Rep. Tina Pickett (R-Bradford); Rep. Tony DeLuca (D-Allegheny)

Judiciary: Rep. Ron Marsico (R-Dauphin); Rep. Joseph A. Petrarca (D-Westmoreland)

Labor and Industry: Rep. Mauree Gingrich (R-Lebanon); Rep. Marc J. Gergely (D-Allegheny)

Liquor Control: Rep. Chris Ross (R-Chester); Rep. Paul Costa (D-Allegheny)

Local Government: Rep. Kate Harper (R-Montgomery); Rep. Bob Freeman (D-Northampton)

Professional Licensure: Rep. Julie Harhart (R-Northampton); Rep. Harry Readshaw (D-Allegheny)

State Government: Rep. Daryl Metcalfe (R-Butler); Rep. Mark Cohen (D-Philadelphia)

Tourism and Recreational Development: Rep. Dave Hickernell (R-Lancaster); Rep. Thaddeus Kirkland (D-Delaware)

Transportation: Rep. John Taylor (R-Philadelphia); Rep. William F. Keller (D-Philadelphia)

Urban Affairs: Rep. Scott Petri (R-Bucks); Rep. Thomas R. Caltagirone (D-Berks)

Veterans Affairs and Emergency Preparedness: Rep. Stephen E. Barrar (R-Delaware); Rep. Christopher Sainato (D-Lawrence)

Share

© 2015 Copyright LTSD.INFO.
DISCLAIMER  This is not the government controlled website of the LACKAWANNA TRAIL SCHOOL DISTRICT and in no way pretends to represent it.

LTSD Lackawanna Trail Super Domain School District Vote Candidates 2015 Pennsylvania House and Senate Chairs 2015 Governor Senator Representative LT SD Information LTHS LTEC Website index Factoryville Nicholson Dalton not Official LTSD.ORG

LTSD Lackawanna Trail Super Domain School District Vote Candidates 2015 Pennsylvania House and Senate Chairs 2015 Governor Senator Representative LT SD Information LTHS LTEC Website index Factoryville Nicholson Dalton not Official LTSD.ORG

www.000webhost.com